MPO Fiber Made in China Avatar
MPO Fiber Made in China
Created by minhao08 on Feb, 28 2020 with 1 Members

Description: This fiber patch cord cables are simplex multi-fiber cable using MPO/MTP connector in fiber counts of 4,8,12,24 or 48.They offer male and female MPO/MTP connectors on each end. Available in 4-48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode and single mode fiber types. Specification: Features: - Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing - 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC) - Good exchange ability and good durability - Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available - Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards - Customized specifications welcomed Applications: - Optical switching interframe connections - High fiber density card edge access - Array trunk cables - Datacenter cabling Product Display: Production Process: Package and Delivery:MPO Fiber Made in China website:http://www.mpo-fiber.com/mpo-fiber/

There are no Published Stories currently in the group!
Bookmarkingwindow 2019
Latest Comments
Statistics